Cinema Listings Feb 3-9
Cameo
HOME STREET
(0871-902 5723)
The Artist (PG) 2.15, 4.30, 9.00.
Bombay Beach 6.45.
The Descendants (15) 1.15, 3.30, 6.15, 8.50.
Martha Marcy May Marlene (15) 1.00, 3.45, 6.30, 8.45.
Resistance (PG) noon.
Cineworld
Dundee Street
(0871-200 2000)
The Artist (PG) 5.50.
Carnage (15) 12.35, 2.35, 4.40, 6.45, 9.00.
Chronicle (12A) 11.30, 1.45, 3.55, 6.10, 8.30.
The Descendants (15) 11.50, 2.40, 5.25, 8.15.
The Grey (15) 12.10, 2.45, 5.30, 8.20.
Haywire (15) 11.00, 1.35, 6.30, 9.10.
Jack And Jill (PG) 10.45, 1.05, 3.30, 5.55, 8.10.
Journey 2: The Mysterious Island (PG) 4.10.
Journey 2: The Mysterious Island 3D (PG) 11.00, 1.30, 4.00, 6.30, 9.00.
Journey 2: The Mysterious Island: An IMAX 3D Experience (PG) 10.30, 1.00, 3.30, 6.00, 8.30.
Man On A Ledge (12A) 10.35, 1.10, 3.40, 6.20, 8.55.
A Monster In Paris (U) 11.25, 1.30, 3.40.
Sherlock Holmes: A Game Of Shadows (12A) 8.25.
Sztos 2 10.40, 1.05, 3.30, 6.05, 8.45.
War Horse (12A) 1.20, 4.35, 8.00.
Young Adult (15) 11.20, 1.40, 3.50, 6.10, 8.40.
Dominion
Newbattle Terrace
(0131-447 4771)
The Descendants (15) 3.20, 6.00, 8.35.
The Iron Lady (12A) 4.10, 6.30, 8.50.
Sherlock Holmes: A Game Of Shadows (12A) 4.40, 7.40.
Filmhouse
Lothian Road
(0131-228 2688)
The Artist (PG) 3.15, 8.15.
Carnage (15) 2.30, 6.15, 8.30.
Shame (18) 3.30, 8.45.
The Times Of Harvey Milk (15) 6.00.
2012 Middle East Festival:
Journey To The Sun (15) 6.15.
Odeon Lothian Road
118 Lothian Road
(0871-224 4007)
The Artist (PG) 1.40, 4.10, 6.30, 8.50.
The Descendants (15) 2.00, 5.30, 8.20.
Hugo 3D (U) 11.00, 2.20.
The Ides Of March (15) 11.00am.
Margin Call (15) 5.40, 8.30.
War Horse (12A) 1.50, 5.00, 8.00.
Odeon Wester Hailes
Wester Hailes Road
(0871-224 4007)
Chronicle (12A) 2.45, 4.40, 6.30, 8.30.
The Descendants (15) 2.30, 5.10, 7.40.
The Grey (15) 2.20, 5.30, 8.05.
Jack And Jill (PG) 3.50, 6.10, 8.35.
Journey 2: The Mysterious Island (PG) 5.55.
Journey 2: The Mysterious Island 3D (PG) 3.30, 8.20.
Man On A Ledge (12A) 3.00, 5.20, 7.50.
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol (12A) 8.05.
A Monster In Paris (U) 4.00.
A Monster In Paris 3D (U) 2.05, 6.05.
War Horse (12A) 1.50, 5.00, 8.00.
Vue Omni
Greenside Place
(0871-224 0240)
The Artist (PG) noon, 2.30, 5.00, 7.30.
Carnage (15) 3.00, 5.10, 7.10, 9.20.
Chronicle (12A) 11.15, 1.30, 3.45, 6.00, 8.20.
Advertisement
Hide AdThe Descendants (15) 12.30, 3.10, 5.50, 8.30. The Grey (15) 1.00, 3.50, 6.30, 9.10.
The Iron Lady (12A) 11.40, 2.20, 7.15.
Jack And Jill (PG) 1.10, 3.30, 5.45, 8.10.
Journey 2: The Mysterious Island 3D (PG) 12.20, 2.50, 5.15, 7.40.
Man On A Ledge (12A) 1.20, 4.00, 6.25, 9.00.
Martha Marcy May Marlene (15) 12.30pm, 9.50pm.
A Monster In Paris 3D (U) 5.05.
Shame (18) 10.00pm.
Sherlock Holmes: A Game Of Shadows (12A) 2.40, 8.00.
The Sitter (15) 12.25, 5.40.
Underworld: Awakening 3D (18) 9.45pm.
War Horse (12A) 1.15, 4.30, 7.45.
Young Adult (15) 11.30, 1.40, 4.00, 6.15, 8.40.
Vue Ocean Terminal
Ocean Terminal
(0871-224 0240)
Chronicle (12A) 11.40, 1.50, 4.10, 6.30, 8.50.
The Descendants (15) noon, 2.40, 5.30, 8.10.
The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo (18) 2.30, 8.00.
The Grey (15) 11.30, 2.20, 5.20, 8.20.
Haywire (15) 11.50pm.
The Iron Lady (12A) 12.20pm.
Jack And Jill (PG) 11.10, 1.30, 3.50, 6.10, 8.30.
Journey 2: The Mysterious Island (PG) 11.30, 2.00, 4.20.
Journey 2: The Mysterious Island 3D (PG) 10.20, 12.40, 3.00, 5.30, 7.50.
Man On A Ledge (12A) 10.40, 1.00, 3.30, 6.00, 8.40.
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol (12A) 8.40.
A Monster In Paris (U) 4.00.
A Monster In Paris 3D (U) 11.20, 1.40, 6.20.
Sherlock Holmes: A Game Of Shadows (12A) 2.50, 5.40, 8.50.
The Sitter (15) 6.50, 9.00.
Underworld: Awakening 3D (18) 12.20, 5.50.
War Horse (12A) 10.10, 1.20, 4.30, 7.40.
Young Adult (15) 2.10, 4.40, 7.00, 9.10.